Congratulations to our graduates from the School of Computer Science

Graduation scroll tied with a red ribbon

Completing your studies is a time to celebrate, reminisce and look to the future.

Unfortunately, COVID-19 has impacted formal celebrations, but we want you to know that the School and Faculty staff are extremely proud of your achievements.

Hear from Professor Ian Reid, Head of School, Dr Cheryl Pope, Dr Cruz Izu, Dr Bradley Alexander, A/Prof Claudia Szabo, A/Prof Tat-Jun Chin and A/Prof Nickolas Falkner:

We wish to extend our warmest congratulations to our new Computer Science Alumni:

  • Joshua Anderson, Bachelor of Computer Science
  • Aniruddha Biswas, Master of Computer Science
  • Thomas Buberis, Graduate Diploma in Computer Science
  • Jiahe Cai, Master of Computing and Innovation
  • Jordan Cassidy, Bachelor of Computer Science
  • Xuxin Chen, Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)(Software)
  • Letian Chen, Bachelor of Computer Science
  • Yu Chen, Master of Computing and Innovation
  • Yuqing Chen, Bachelor of Computer Science
  • Ziqiang Cheng, Master of Computing and Innovation
  • Ruixin Cheng, Master of Computing and Innovation
  • Junhang Cheng, Bachelor of Computer Science
  • Zhi Yang Chye, Honours Degree of Bachelor of Computer Science
  • Christopher Crouch, Master of Computer Science
  • Jacques de Villiers, Bachelor of Computer Science
  • Yang Ding, Master of Computing and Innovation
  • Viet Anh Do, Master of Computer Science
  • Jiarong Fan, Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)(Software)
  • Kejie Fu, Bachelor of Computer Science
  • Axl Galvez, Bachelor of Computer Science
  • Alexander Gawronski, Bachelor of Computer Science
  • Dyonyssios Georgopoulos, Bachelor of Computer Science
  • Bradley Giffen, Bachelor of Computer Science
  • Samuel Gilbert, Bachelor of Computer Science
  • Qiyuan Gong, Bachelor of Computer Science
  • Aijia Gong, Bachelor of Computer Science
  • Adela Gorczynska, Bachelor of Computer Science (Advanced)
  • Stephen Guerin, Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)(Software)
  • Xueying Guo, Master of Software Engineering
  • Vedaanth K Gureja, Master of Computer Science
  • Roozbeh Hajizadeh, Master of Computer Science
  • Jack Hamblin, Bachelor of Computer Science
  • Jialun Han, Master of Computing and Innovation
  • Timothy Healey, Bachelor of Computer Science (Advanced)
  • Wade Hewett, Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)(Software)
  • Jennifer Huynh, Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)(Software)
  • Eun Bi Jang, Bachelor of Computer Science
  • Patrick Jenko, Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)(Software)
  • Sam Sukeerth Karem, Master of Data Science
  • Priyanka Vishwanath Kini, Master of Computing and Innovation
  • James Kirkwood, Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)(Software)
  • Parthkumar Krushnakant Kundaria, Master of Computer Science
  • Lei Li, Master of Computing and Innovation
  • Yuehao Li, Master of Computing and Innovation
  • Yuhao Lin, Bachelor of Computer Science (Advanced)
  • Qinghao Liu, Master of Computer Science
  • Yuxiao Liu, Bachelor of Computer Science
  • Zunyi Liu, Master of Computing and Innovation
  • Damian Long, Bachelor of Computer Science
  • Yanting Lu, Master of Computing and Innovation
  • Zitong Lu, Master of Computing and Innovation
  • Pingguo Ma, Master of Computing and Innovation
  • Dongyi Meng, Master of Computing and Innovation
  • Alexander Meseldzija, Graduate Diploma in Computer Science
  • Chenwei Mu, Master of Computing and Innovation
  • Mandar Mulye, Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)(Software)
  • Duy Cong Nguyen, Bachelor of Computer Science
  • Trung Kien Nguyen, Bachelor of Computer Science (Advanced)
  • Mai Anh Khoa Nguyen, Master of Software Engineering
  • Quoc Huy Nguyen, Master of Software Engineering
  • Zizheng Pan, Master of Computer Science
  • Kalpana Parvathaneni, Master of Computing and Innovation
  • Drashtiben Patel, Bachelor of Computer Science (Advanced)
  • Jie Peng, Master of Computing and Innovation
  • Wencuan Poh, Master of Computer Science
  • Aswin Pulikkottil Jose, Bachelor of Computer Science
  • Jina Pyo, Master of Computing and Innovation
  • Xuan Rao, Bachelor of Computer Science
  • Malik Sabateen, Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)(Software)
  • Braden Schiller, Bachelor of Computer Science
  • Karan Sethi, Master of Computing and Innovation
  • Rudong Su, Master of Software Engineering
  • Peiting Sun, Master of Computing and Innovation
  • Xiaoyue Sun, Master of Computing and Innovation
  • Vincent Talladira, Bachelor of Computer Science
  • Junkai Tu, Bachelor of Computer Science
  • Thomas Unger, Bachelor of Computer Science
  • Neha Wali, Master of Computing and Innovation
  • Yuedong Wang, Master of Computing and Innovation
  • Zihe Wang, Master of Computing and Innovation
  • Yu Wang, Master of Computing and Innovation
  • Hanxi Wang, Master of Computing and Innovation
  • Ying Wang, Master of Computing and Innovation
  • Qianyun Wei, Master of Computing and Innovation
  • Jiaxiu Wei, Master of Computer Science
  • Russell Woodcock, Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)(Software)
  • Anying Xiang, Master of Software Engineering
  • Zeyu Xiang, Bachelor of Computer Science (Advanced)
  • Zheng Yin, Bachelor of Computer Science
  • Mingrui Zhao, Bachelor of Computer Science
  • Shuzhi Zhong, Master of Software Engineering
  • Chao Zhou, Master of Computing and Innovation
  • Zhanyu Zhou, Master of Computing and Innovation
  • Li Zhou, Master of Computing and Innovation

 

Tagged in graduations, Latest News and Achievements, Computer Science